Enjoy Da Barra Resort
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Seasonal outdoor pool |
| Sports activities Aqua park Water slides Billiard tables Darts Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| Child-friendly Children's menu Kids club Children's play area Game room | Wheelchair access | Breakfast In-room breakfast |
Overlooking the pool, the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort Barra do Chui is located 2.9 km from Chui Stream. Offering 12 rooms, the hotel provides a swimming pool as well.
Loja Maconica Acacia Vitoriense is around 10 minutes by car from this resort in Barra do Chui. There is Barra del Chuy 3.8 km from the property.
The Enjoy Da Barra Resort offers rooms with a patio and a dining area featuring air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There are separate bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet, a sink, and a shower provided.
- Local attractions
- Complejo Turistico Chuy3.9 km
- Praia do Hermenegildo2.7 km
- Chui Stream2.9 km
- Marco 1-P3 km
- Loja Maconica Acacia Vitoriense3.2 km
- Barra del Chuy3.8 km
- Barra Do Chui Beach3.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Bathroom for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Dinner
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Karaoke
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Billiard tables
- Darts
- Table tennis
- Yoga class
- Aerobics
- Shallow end
Services
- Room service
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Board games
- Children's menu
- Water slides
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort?
Guests of the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort can use private car parking. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort?
The comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort guests should check out at 10:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Enjoy Da Barra Resort?
The minimal price of a room in Enjoy Da Barra Resort is $127. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Barra do Chui resort offer?
The Barra do Chui resort offers Deluxe Bungalow, Superior Bungalow, and Family Room to choose from. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the hotel?
The hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort?
Guests of the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort can enjoy a swimming pool with a view of the garden. - ❓
Does the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort offer any leisure facilities?
Yes, guests can find themed dinners, film nights, and yoga classes at the comfortable Enjoy Da Barra Resort.